Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oscult

Oscult?uq=UG6efJS6
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an ultrasound imaging system designed to diagnose diseases. The company's ultrasound imaging system offers a handheld ultrasound imaging smart device which is compact and intuitive and integrated with the Apple iPad, enabling clinicians to perform ultrasounds by plugging the device into any portable display and clinicians can dictate reports which it will transcribe.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oscadi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Zone Artisanale
  • 11 Rue de Bras Panon
  • Bras Panon, RĂ©union Island 97412
  • Reunion

+262 0692 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oscult’s full profile, request a free trial.

Oscult Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Mar-2017 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 13-Jul-2013 $654K $654K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Oscult Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tech Care Paris incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Viveris Management Capita Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Oscult Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Olive Sautron Founder & Manager