Orange County Technology Alliance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Orange County Technology Alliance General Information

Description

Provider of business consulting services. The company operates as a nonprofit organization and offers business intelligence, professional development, career placement, executive development strategies, local networking, state and federal advocacy, savings on business services and industry recognition to small and medium technology companies in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orange County Council of TechAmerica, AeA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 25108 Marguerite Parkway
  • Suite A-188
  • Mission Viejo, CA 92692
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orange County Technology Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange County Technology Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange County Technology Alliance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Pinnell Corporate Treasurer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orange County Technology Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Corporate Treasurer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Orange County Technology Alliance’s complete board members history, request access »

Orange County Technology Alliance FAQs

  • When was Orange County Technology Alliance founded?

    Orange County Technology Alliance was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Orange County Technology Alliance headquartered?

    Orange County Technology Alliance is headquartered in Mission Viejo, CA.

  • What industry is Orange County Technology Alliance in?

    Orange County Technology Alliance’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Orange County Technology Alliance a private or public company?

    Orange County Technology Alliance is a Private company.

  • What is Orange County Technology Alliance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Orange County Technology Alliance is 000000.

  • When was Orange County Technology Alliance acquired?

    Orange County Technology Alliance was acquired on 31-Dec-2016.

  • Who acquired Orange County Technology Alliance?

    Orange County Technology Alliance was acquired by OCTANe (California).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »