One Price Clothing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

One Price Clothing General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of retail stores providing fashionable, in-season apparel and accessories. The company's stores are designed for customer convenience and for attractive presentation of merchandise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. K. Apparel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1875 East Main Street, Highway 290
  • Commerce Park
  • Duncan, SC 29334
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Price Clothing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Price Clothing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One Price Clothing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Snyder Chief Executive Officer
John Disa President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

One Price Clothing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One Price Clothing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Price Clothing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial