Stay Independent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Stay Independent General Information

Description

Developer of medication adherence platform designed for healthcare service providers. The company's platform allows engaging patients by sending personal reminders and messages to a telephone from any internet-enabled device with a text message and email monitoring of the response, enabling medical professionals to monitor their patient's health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monitor My Meds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 130 South Clermont Street
  • Denver, CO 80246
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stay Independent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2023 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 14-Feb-2014 00000 Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Dec-2013 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Stay Independent’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stay Independent Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of medication adherence platform designed for healthcare service providers. The company's platform allows enga
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Denver, CO
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
00000 0000000000 000
Herndon, VA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 0

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000 0000000000 000
Orem, UT
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stay Independent Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DocASAP Venture Capital-Backed Herndon, VA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Apex EDI Corporation Orem, UT 00
ReferralMD Accelerator/Incubator Backed Mount Pleasant, SC 00 00000 000000000000 00000
Enlace Health Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Stay Independent’s complete competitors history, request access »

Stay Independent Patents

Stay Independent Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160106627-A1 Systems and methods for medication adherence and acknowledgement Inactive 17-Jun-2013 0000000000

Stay Independent FAQs

  • When was Stay Independent founded?

    Stay Independent was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Stay Independent?

    Marc Geman JD is the founder of Stay Independent.

  • Where is Stay Independent headquartered?

    Stay Independent is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What industry is Stay Independent in?

    Stay Independent’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Stay Independent a private or public company?

    Stay Independent is a Private company.

  • What is Stay Independent’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stay Independent is 000000.

  • How much funding has Stay Independent raised over time?

    Stay Independent has raised $100K.

  • Who are Stay Independent’s competitors?

    DocASAP, Apex EDI, ReferralMD, and Enlace Health are competitors of Stay Independent.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »