Upmod Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Upmod General Information

Description

Operator of a community platform. The company operates a social sharing marketplace for buyers and sellers of environmentally-conscious products made from used raw materials. Its mission is to create a collaborative community that promotes sustainability and to evolve commerce to harness collective efforts towards building a less wasteful society.

Contact Information

Website
www.upmod.com
Formerly Known As
UpcyclePost, RecyclePost
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Snoqualmie, WA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Upmod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Convertible Debt 29-Jan-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Upmod’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Upmod Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial