AquaCloud Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AquaCloud General Information

Description

Developer of a data monitoring platform designed for real-time tracking for municipalities and commercial aquaculture. The company's platform offers data and analytics of lakes, ponds, and aquaculture by providing information on temperature, the potential of hydrogen (pH), dissolved oxygen, and conductivity, enabling aquaculture businesses to make more informed, data-backed decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reliable Reef
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Corporate Office
  • 1155 Indiana Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AquaCloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 08-May-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 15-Feb-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Nov-2015 $250K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Jul-2015 $250K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
To view AquaCloud’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AquaCloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AquaCloud FAQs

  • When was AquaCloud founded?

    AquaCloud was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of AquaCloud?

    Mina Habib, Anthony Tran, Yousif Astarabadi, and Michel Haddad are the founders of AquaCloud.

  • Where is AquaCloud headquartered?

    AquaCloud is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of AquaCloud?

    AquaCloud has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is AquaCloud in?

    AquaCloud’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is AquaCloud a private or public company?

    AquaCloud is a Private company.

  • What is AquaCloud’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AquaCloud is 00000.

  • How much funding has AquaCloud raised over time?

    AquaCloud has raised $250K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »