Prizmiq Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Prizmiq General Information

Description

Developer of a three-dimensional image scanning software designed to create a photo-realistic 3D shopping experience. The company's software captures and creates interactive 3D product experiences for e-commerce, engaging shoppers and driving product interaction, enabling consumers to meticulously examine a new product without having to set foot in a retail store.

Contact Information

Website
www.prizmiq.com
Formerly Known As
3D Product Imaging
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 2510 Western Avenue
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prizmiq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 15-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Aug-2013 $35K $35K Completed Startup
To view Prizmiq’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Prizmiq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prizmiq FAQs

  • When was Prizmiq founded?

    Prizmiq was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Prizmiq?

    Darrick Morrison and Jacco Goris are the founders of Prizmiq.

  • Where is Prizmiq headquartered?

    Prizmiq is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Prizmiq?

    Prizmiq has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Prizmiq in?

    Prizmiq’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Prizmiq a private or public company?

    Prizmiq is a Private company.

  • What is Prizmiq’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Prizmiq is 00000.

  • How much funding has Prizmiq raised over time?

    Prizmiq has raised $540K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »