QualServ Solutions International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 210

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

QualServ Solutions International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom merchandise displays and products for food service, retail, convenience store, medical and other industries. The company offers custom fabricated kitchen setups, food service equipment, seating, décor, and other related products, crafted using metal fabrication, coating, and engineering capabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FoodService Holdings, Air Systems, Food Service Supplies, Remco, Smith St. John
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 7400 South 28th Street
  • North Kansas City
  • Fort Smith, AR 72908
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QualServ Solutions International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QualServ Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QualServ Solutions International Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Potter President
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

QualServ Solutions International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QualServ Solutions International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QualServ Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QualServ Solutions International Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Food Service Holdings 01-Jan-1998 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars
Smith St. John 01-Jan-1998 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view QualServ Solutions International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

QualServ Solutions International FAQs

  • When was QualServ Solutions International founded?

    QualServ Solutions International was founded in 1979.

  • Where is QualServ Solutions International headquartered?

    QualServ Solutions International is headquartered in Fort Smith, AR.

  • What is the size of QualServ Solutions International?

    QualServ Solutions International has 210 total employees.

  • What industry is QualServ Solutions International in?

    QualServ Solutions International’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is QualServ Solutions International a private or public company?

    QualServ Solutions International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of QualServ Solutions International?

    The current valuation of QualServ Solutions International is 000.00.

  • What is QualServ Solutions International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for QualServ Solutions International is 000000.

  • Who are QualServ Solutions International’s investors?

    Babson Capital Management, Bank of Ireland, MassMutual Financial Group, Mercury Capital Partners, and The Riverside Company have invested in QualServ Solutions International.

  • When was QualServ Solutions International acquired?

    QualServ Solutions International was acquired on 31-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired QualServ Solutions International?

    QualServ Solutions International was acquired by Middleby.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »