Ubiterra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $295K

Ubiterra General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based data management platform designed to drill and manage data more efficiently. The company's platform offers data storage and management software that allows all team members and partners to see the subsurface view of the drilling well as it is drilled, enabling companies to store data on the cloud safely and securely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cloudterra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Corporate Office
  • 110 16th Street, Private Mail Box 27
  • Suite 1400
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Ubiterra Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubiterra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 05-Mar-2024 $295K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 05-Oct-2021 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-May-2021 00000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-Apr-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 04-Aug-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 21-Nov-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 11-Sep-2013 $261K $1.01M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2012 $745K $745K Completed Startup
To view Ubiterra’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ubiterra Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Ubiterra’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ubiterra Patents

Ubiterra Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11162349-B2 Systems and methods for geosteering during well drilling Active 05-Oct-2018 000000000 0
US-20200109618-A1 Systems and methods for geosteering during well drilling Active 05-Oct-2018 000000000
US-11151762-B2 Systems and methods for shared visualization and display of drilling information Active 03-Nov-2015 000000000 00
US-20170352169-A1 Systems and methods for shared visualization and display of drilling information Active 03-Nov-2015 0000000000 0
US-20170122095-A1 Automated geo-target and geo-hazard notifications for drilling systems Inactive 03-Nov-2015 E21B47/024 00
To view Ubiterra’s complete patent history, request access »

Ubiterra Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Flanagan Founder, President & Board Member
JP Tremblay Chief Financial Officer
To view Ubiterra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ubiterra Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregory Barnett Ubiterra Board Member 000 0000
John Contino Ubiterra Board Member 000 0000
Nancy Hamilton Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard O'Brien Self Board Member 000 0000
Wilfred Roux Ubiterra Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Ubiterra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ubiterra FAQs

  • When was Ubiterra founded?

    Ubiterra was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Ubiterra?

    Peter Flanagan is the founder of Ubiterra.

  • Where is Ubiterra headquartered?

    Ubiterra is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of Ubiterra?

    Ubiterra has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Ubiterra in?

    Ubiterra’s primary industry is Database Software.

  • Is Ubiterra a private or public company?

    Ubiterra is a Private company.

  • What is Ubiterra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ubiterra is 00000.

  • How much funding has Ubiterra raised over time?

    Ubiterra has raised $3.41M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »