CoreLab Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

CoreLab Partners General Information

Description

Provider of cardiac safety monitoring and medical imaging services and education seminars. The company provides ambulatory blood pressure monitoring, telemedicine, pulse wave analysis, consulting and medical writing, glucose monitoring and pulmonary services. It provides medical image management and assessment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medifacts International, Princeton Radiology Pharmaceutical Research, RadPharm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 100 Overlook Center
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoreLab Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoreLab Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoreLab Partners Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Golando Vice President, Operations
Kevin Duffy Vice President, Global Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

CoreLab Partners Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00. Ampersand Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

CoreLab Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CoreLab Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoreLab Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoreLab Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Medifacts International 11-Feb-2010 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment
To view CoreLab Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CoreLab Partners FAQs

  • When was CoreLab Partners founded?

    CoreLab Partners was founded in 1998.

  • Where is CoreLab Partners headquartered?

    CoreLab Partners is headquartered in Princeton, NJ.

  • What is the size of CoreLab Partners?

    CoreLab Partners has 350 total employees.

  • What industry is CoreLab Partners in?

    CoreLab Partners’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is CoreLab Partners a private or public company?

    CoreLab Partners is a Private company.

  • What is CoreLab Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CoreLab Partners is 000000.

  • How much funding has CoreLab Partners raised over time?

    CoreLab Partners has raised $25M.

  • Who are CoreLab Partners’s investors?

    Adams Street Partners, SV Health Investors, and Tang Capital Partners have invested in CoreLab Partners.

  • When was CoreLab Partners acquired?

    CoreLab Partners was acquired on 14-Mar-2013.

  • Who acquired CoreLab Partners?

    CoreLab Partners was acquired by Bioclinica.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »