Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bank One Equity Capital

M&A STATUS
70K-75K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
13 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a multibank holding company. The company is engaged in providing retail banking, finance, credit card services, commercial banking services, investment management services to its clients in Arizona, Colorado, Florida, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Michigan, Ohio, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah, West Virginia, and Wisconsin. It serves business customers and individual consumers.

Website
Formerly Known As
First Chicago Equity Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Bank One Plaza
  • Chicago, IL 60670
  • United States

Bank One Equity Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank One Equity Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank One Equity Capital Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 25-Apr-2003 00000 00000 00 000 Application Software
000000000000 05-Aug-2002 00000 00000 00 000 Application Software
000 00000000 01-Jan-2002 0000 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 (0000000 00 19-Nov-2001 00000 00000 00 000 Medical Records Systems
AMICAS (Aquired in 2003) 19-Oct-2000 Early Stage VC 00.00 Medical Records Systems
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bank One Equity Capital Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 01-Jan-2002 0000 0000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000 000000 00
000000 (0000000 00 19-Nov-2001 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
000000 (0000000 00 19-Oct-2000 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
00000000 15-Aug-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
TechTrader 14-Jun-2000 Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Bank One Equity Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000 0000000 0 PE/Buyout Chicago, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bank One Equity Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lisa Greeley Senior Vice President of Commercial Real Estate Lending