Patriot Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Patriot Media General Information

Description

Provider of cable television and internet services to households in New Jersey. The company owns and operates cable system in New Jersey. It provides digital phone services, including call waiting, caller ID, caller ID block, anonymous call rejection, call return, call back, selective call, and speed dialing services. It also offers free video-on-demand programming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RCN (Central New Jersey Cable System)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 35 Mason Street
  • Greenwich, CT 06830
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patriot Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patriot Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patriot Media Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Flanagan Jr. Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Murphy Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Patriot Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patriot Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial