MobileSpike Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $45K
Latest Deal Amount

MobileSpike General Information

Description

Developer of a law enforcement technology for the law enforcement agencies. The company's technology which is mounted on the front of the police vehicles helps to stop high speed pursuits faster as well as in order to reduce death, allowing police to disable fleeing vehicles with the push of a button.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MobileSpike Technologies Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 3269 Washington Way
  • WA 98632
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MobileSpike Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 26-Sep-2018 $45K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 26-Mar-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding $112K Completed Generating Revenue
To view MobileSpike’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MobileSpike Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Moormeier Chief Executive Officer
Gabriel Terreson Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Todd O'Halloran Co-Founder & Director of Research & Development
Raymond Moss Vice President & Director of Training
To view MobileSpike’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MobileSpike Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Gabriel Terreson MobileSpike Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view MobileSpike’s complete board members history, request access »

MobileSpike Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial