Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging General Information

Description

Provider of medical diagnostic services to radiologists, clinical practitioners, podiatrists, chiropractors, attorneys, and the pharmaceutical industry. The company offers outpatient imaging care, including magnetic resonance imaging (MRI), computed tomography (CT), mammography, bone densitometry, nuclear medicine, fluoroscopy, and ultrasound and X-ray services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regional Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 2925 Northeast 199th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Miami, FL 33180
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging FAQs

  • When was Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging founded?

    Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging?

    James Zelch MD is the founder of Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging.

  • Where is Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging headquartered?

    Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging in?

    Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging a private or public company?

    Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging is a Private company.

  • What is Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging is 000000.

  • How much funding has Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging raised over time?

    Spectrum Diagnostic Imaging has raised $2.5M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »