Best:Artex Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Best:Artex General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of textiles and garments for the rental laundry and hospitality markets. The company's products include napkins, tablecloths, garments, aprons, sheets, towels, pillowcases, and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artex International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Clothing
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 1405 Walnut Street
  • Highland, IL 62249
  • United States
+1 (618) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Best:Artex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Best:Artex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Best:Artex Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Anderson President & CEO
To view Best:Artex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Best:Artex FAQs

  • When was Best:Artex founded?

    Best:Artex was founded in 1933.

  • Who is the CEO of Best:Artex?

    Terry Anderson is the CEO of Best:Artex.

  • Where is Best:Artex headquartered?

    Best:Artex is headquartered in Highland, IL.

  • What industry is Best:Artex in?

    Best:Artex’s primary industry is Synthetic Textiles.

  • Is Best:Artex a private or public company?

    Best:Artex is a Private company.

  • What is Best:Artex’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Best:Artex is 000000.

  • When was Best:Artex acquired?

    Best:Artex was acquired on 16-Aug-2004.

  • Who acquired Best:Artex?

    Best:Artex was acquired by Best Textiles Acquisition.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »