AccuSpeechMobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

AccuSpeechMobile General Information

Description

Developer of a voice-based platform designed to automate workflow. The company's platform automates supply chain operations, including warehouse, distribution, field services, and enterprise asset management applications (mobile inspection, maintenance, and repair) and extends the useful life of existing investments and connects to any WMS, ERP, EAM or system, enabling clients to rapidly achieve double-digit improvements in workforce productivity, increased accuracy, workforce safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vangard Voice Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 25 Mauchly
  • Suite 329
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AccuSpeechMobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2021 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Dec-2008 000 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Oct-2006 $3M $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AccuSpeechMobile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AccuSpeechMobile Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view AccuSpeechMobile’s complete cap table history, request access »

AccuSpeechMobile Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a voice-based platform designed to automate workflow. The company's platform automates supply chain operati
Business/Productivity Software
Irvine, CA
11 As of 2021
000
00000000000 000

00000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lansdowne, VA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AccuSpeechMobile Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scalr Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Lansdowne, VA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Rochester, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 (00000 Corporation Surrey, United Kingdom 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

AccuSpeechMobile Patents

AccuSpeechMobile Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060167697-A1 Methodology for voice enabling applications Granted 20-Feb-2004 0000000000 0
US-7668720-B2 Methodology for voice enabling applications Active 20-Feb-2004 0000000000 0
US-20040128129-A1 Voice recognition peripheral device based wireless data transfer Abandoned 11-Dec-2002 G10L15/30 00

AccuSpeechMobile Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Bova Chief Executive Officer & President
William Arthur Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Maria Ventigan Controller
Damon Bruce Director, Engineering
Dan Villanueva Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AccuSpeechMobile Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Dale Powell Self Board Member 000 0000
Franz Jaggar Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Kelley Self Board Member 000 0000
Walter Straub AccuSpeechMobile Chairman 000 0000
To view AccuSpeechMobile’s complete board members history, request access »

AccuSpeechMobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial