MyWallSt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.42M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

MyWallSt General Information

Description

Developer of an investment learning platform designed to transform a local investor into an informed, confident investor. The company's platform grooms amateur investors in buying stocks in the brands they love and to build wealth over time as well as educates and teaches them about the stock market before beginning to invest, enabling local investors to make smart and safe investments in the future without the risk of losing money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rubicoin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Merrion Row
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyWallSt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC 15-Nov-2018 $3.42M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 21-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 17-Aug-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 22-Dec-2014 $594K $804K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2013 $520K $520K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view MyWallSt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MyWallSt Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 93,665 $0.001139 $3.42 $3.42 1x $3.42 3.68%
Ordinary 167,390 $0.001139 $2.62 $2.62 1x $2.62 6.58%
To view MyWallSt’s complete cap table history, request access »

MyWallSt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an investment learning platform designed to transform a local investor into an informed, confident investor
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Dublin, Ireland
30 As of 2021
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MyWallSt Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Betterment Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 000000000000
To view MyWallSt’s complete competitors history, request access »

MyWallSt Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Tyrrell Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder and Board Member
Johnny Harte Chief Financial Officer
John Smyth Chief Operating Officer
Rob Cumiskey Chief Marketing Officer
Chitman Uppal Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

MyWallSt Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Emmet Savage MyWallSt Co-Founder, Board Member and Chief Investor 000 0000
Thomas Jones Motley Fool Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

MyWallSt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MyWallSt Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Avondhu IFL Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Motley Fool Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paul Coburn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MyWallSt’s complete investors history, request access »