Schilling Paradise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Schilling Paradise General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services in both wet and dry underground utilities. The company excavates utility line trenches and laying utility line conduits for real estate developers, government entities and residential home builders in San Diego, Orange, Riverside, Imperial and San Bernardino County markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schilling Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 697 Greenfield Drive
  • El Cajon, CA 92021
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schilling Paradise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schilling Paradise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schilling Paradise Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Jeffrey Platt Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schilling Paradise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schilling Paradise Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schilling Paradise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schilling Paradise FAQs

  • When was Schilling Paradise founded?

    Schilling Paradise was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the CEO of Schilling Paradise?

    Jeffrey Platt is the CEO of Schilling Paradise.

  • Where is Schilling Paradise headquartered?

    Schilling Paradise is headquartered in El Cajon, CA.

  • What is the size of Schilling Paradise?

    Schilling Paradise has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Schilling Paradise in?

    Schilling Paradise’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Schilling Paradise a private or public company?

    Schilling Paradise is a Private company.

  • What is Schilling Paradise’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Schilling Paradise is 000000.

  • Who are Schilling Paradise’s investors?

    Four Corners Capital Partners and Parallel Investment Partners have invested in Schilling Paradise.

  • When was Schilling Paradise acquired?

    Schilling Paradise was acquired on 14-Apr-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »