Hiredly Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 7

Hiredly General Information

Description

Operator of an online job search platform intended to help job seekers get jobs that match their profile and preferences. The company's platform is mobile-centric that offers office photos as well as employee testimonials so that job seekers may get an idea about their potential employer's company culture, enabling jobseekers to explore different horizons of jobs with an array of employers offering opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
my.hiredly.com
Formerly Known As
WOBB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Number A-3-1 & Number A-3-2, Block A, Plaza TTDI
  • Jalan Wan Kadir 3, Taman Tun Dr Ismail
  • Kuala Lumpur, 60000
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2771 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiredly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 26-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Aug-2019 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 23-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Equity Crowdfunding 29-Aug-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 09-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hiredly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hiredly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed 1 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Seed 18,281 $11.45 $11.45 1x $11.45 11.87%
To view Hiredly’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hiredly Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Toh Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Chee-Kin Leong Co-Chief Technology Officer & Head of Architecture and Application
Theng Hui Chong Co-Chief Technology Officer
Alyssa Choong Director of Business Operations
Jing Ying Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hiredly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hiredly Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Persol Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accord Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Actcelerate International Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CAC CAPITAL Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pitch Nominees Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Hiredly Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Incentives by WOBB 10-Jan-2017 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view Hiredly’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hiredly FAQs

  • When was Hiredly founded?

    Hiredly was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Hiredly?

    Derek Toh is the founder of Hiredly.

  • Who is the CEO of Hiredly?

    Derek Toh is the CEO of Hiredly.

  • Where is Hiredly headquartered?

    Hiredly is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of Hiredly?

    Hiredly has 117 total employees.

  • What industry is Hiredly in?

    Hiredly’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Hiredly a private or public company?

    Hiredly is a Private company.

  • What is Hiredly’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hiredly is 00000.

  • How much funding has Hiredly raised over time?

    Hiredly has raised $2.31M.

  • Who are Hiredly’s investors?

    Persol Venture Partners, Accord Ventures, Actcelerate International, CAC CAPITAL, and Pitch Nominees are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Hiredly.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »