RealComm Global Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

RealComm Global General Information

Description

Operator of a proprietary communication service intended to allow immediate analysis of voice data, while communicating in almost any language. The company mitigates risk for enterprises through the intersection of proprietary technology and the enterprise communication network, enabling customers to access valuable data for analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MySecureMeeting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 1565 South West Martin Highway
  • Palm City, FL 34990
  • United States
+1 (772) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RealComm Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Apr-2014 $47.5K $47.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view RealComm Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RealComm Global Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mary Weir Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Marie Monahan President
To view RealComm Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RealComm Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RealComm Global FAQs

  • When was RealComm Global founded?

    RealComm Global was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of RealComm Global?

    Mary Weir is the founder of RealComm Global.

  • Who is the CEO of RealComm Global?

    Mary Weir is the CEO of RealComm Global.

  • Where is RealComm Global headquartered?

    RealComm Global is headquartered in Palm City, FL.

  • What is the size of RealComm Global?

    RealComm Global has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is RealComm Global in?

    RealComm Global’s primary industry is Communication Software.

  • Is RealComm Global a private or public company?

    RealComm Global is a Private company.

  • What is RealComm Global’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RealComm Global is 000000.

  • How much funding has RealComm Global raised over time?

    RealComm Global has raised $148K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »