Shayne Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Shayne Foods General Information

Description

provider of gourmet food products intended to offer naturally made healthy food. The company's gourmet food products include pastas, sauces, whole wheat pastas, pasta sauces, southwest salsas, dry spices and other condiments, enabling individuals to intake non-perishable food products and stay healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shayne Sauce Foods
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 4225 Gatecrest
  • San Antonio, TX 78217
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shayne Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 21-Mar-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view Shayne Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shayne Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
provider of gourmet food products intended to offer naturally made healthy food. The company's gourmet food products inc
Food Products
San Antonio, TX
0000
00000000 00 0000

000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
0000 00000000
Parma, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000 0

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000 00000000
Gebze, Turkey
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shayne Foods Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Barilla Group Private Equity-Backed Parma, Italy 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 0000 00000000 Corporation Gebze, Turkey 0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Shayne Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shayne Lowery Jr. President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shayne Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Shayne Lowery Jr. Shayne Foods President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Shayne Foods’s complete board members history, request access »