fgoods.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

fgoods.com General Information

Description

Provider of electronic trading and supply chain financial services platform. The company is specialized in online trading of commodities and provides warehousing, logistics, finance, information management systems development, e-business, e-commerce platform, industry information, call centers and other full-service.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ygline.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, Ruitai Building
  • Number 65 Hexi Street, Jianye District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu 210019
  • China
+86 025 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

fgoods.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2012 $15.8M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view fgoods.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

fgoods.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xu Ping Chief Executive Officer
To view fgoods.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

fgoods.com Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SB China Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view fgoods.com’s complete investors history, request access »