20 Bananas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $123K

20 Bananas General Information

Description

Developer of an order management platform intended to streamline the fulfillment process. The company's platform connects directly to the sellers' enterprise resource planning (ERP) system and caters to different sectors such as automobile, pharmacy and healthcare and other retail stores, enabling businesses to coordinate delivery and payment information.

Contact Information

Website
20bananas.com
Formerly Known As
Shopping Leeks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Bulevar Louis Pasteur
  • 47 Edificio The Green Ray Oficina 111
  • 29010 Malaga
  • Spain
+34 634 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

20 Bananas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $123K Completed Startup
To view 20 Bananas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

20 Bananas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Álvaro Campos Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Manager
Juan Jiménez Co-Founder & Technical Director
Juan Texido Co-Founder
To view 20 Bananas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

20 Bananas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

20 Bananas FAQs

  • When was 20 Bananas founded?

    20 Bananas was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of 20 Bananas?

    Álvaro Campos, Juan Jiménez, and Juan Texido are the founders of 20 Bananas.

  • Who is the CEO of 20 Bananas?

    Álvaro Campos is the CEO of 20 Bananas.

  • Where is 20 Bananas headquartered?

    20 Bananas is headquartered in Malaga, Spain.

  • What is the size of 20 Bananas?

    20 Bananas has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is 20 Bananas in?

    20 Bananas’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is 20 Bananas a private or public company?

    20 Bananas is a Private company.

  • What is 20 Bananas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 20 Bananas is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »