thinkBooker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

thinkBooker General Information

Description

Provider of web development software catering to businesses to simplify the booking process. The company specializes in providing management tools, automated registers, booking management, communication tools, secure payments, upsell and marketing, business intelligence and customer accounts, thereby driving sales and feature-rich tools for the team to manage day-by-day with ease.

Contact Information

Website
thinkbooker.com
Formerly Known As
UpriseVSI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
Uprise Marketing
Corporate Office
  • Unit 7/8, Royal Stuart Workshops
  • Adelaide Pl
  • Cardiff CF10 5BR
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

thinkBooker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore thinkBooker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

thinkBooker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel O'Toole Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

thinkBooker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »