PLUSS ID Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

PLUSS ID General Information

Description

Developer of a smart card reader designed to make everyday life easier. The company's devices include a pocket-friendly card reader with full data security to replace the old readers and their tangle of wires, enabling customers to carry and manage cards with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HV MAJA, Arbering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • Telliskivi tn 60a/2
  • North Tallinn district
  • Tallinn, Harjumaa 10412
  • Estonia
+372 712 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PLUSS ID Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2011 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PLUSS ID’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PLUSS ID Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Argo Karuse Managing Partner & Board Member
Aivi Müür Co-Founder
Argo Manniste Co-Founder, Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PLUSS ID Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Argo Bear Self Board Member 000 0000
Argo Karuse PLUSS ID Managing Partner & Board Member 000 0000
Argo Manniste PLUSS ID Co-Founder, Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view PLUSS ID’s complete board members history, request access »

PLUSS ID Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PLUSS ID FAQs

  • When was PLUSS ID founded?

    PLUSS ID was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of PLUSS ID?

    Aivi Müür, Arte Ermel, and Argo Manniste are the founders of PLUSS ID.

  • Where is PLUSS ID headquartered?

    PLUSS ID is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of PLUSS ID?

    PLUSS ID has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is PLUSS ID in?

    PLUSS ID’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is PLUSS ID a private or public company?

    PLUSS ID is a Private company.

  • What is PLUSS ID’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PLUSS ID is 00000.

  • How much funding has PLUSS ID raised over time?

    PLUSS ID has raised $133K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »