Dropsource Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.3M
Latest Deal Amount

Dropsource General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application development platform designed to visually create powerful, data-driven and truly native iOS and Android apps without writing any code. The company's platform eliminates the requirement for manual coding while still providing access to lean and editable native source code, enabling individuals and businesses to reduce time-to-market in launching applications and software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Queue Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 414 Fayetteville Street
  • 4th floor
  • Raleigh, NC 27601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dropsource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 25-Sep-2017 $5.3M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Oct-2015 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2014 $1.65M $1.65M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dropsource’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dropsource Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00 000 000 00 000 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 000 000 00 000 00.000
To view Dropsource’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dropsource Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile application development platform designed to visually create powerful, data-driven and truly nativ
Software Development Applications
Raleigh, NC
6 As of 2020
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dropsource Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
To view Dropsource’s complete competitors history, request access »

Dropsource Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nate Frechette Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Will Bernholz Vice President, Marketing
William Wilson III Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dropsource Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregory Poole III Dropsource Board Member 000 0000
Robert Andrews III Self Board Member 000 0000
William Wilson III Dropsource Chairman 000 0000
To view Dropsource’s complete board members history, request access »

Dropsource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial