Skywards Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Skywards General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications business intended to provide international roaming and calling services. The company's telecommunication services deploy a prepaid travel sim card providing a discount of up to 95% when compared to other Australian telecommunications providers with domestic currency and different languages assisting Australian travelers with discounted roaming rates for talk, text and data usage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beyond Sportswear International, Concept Sports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 330 Churchill Avenue
  • Suite 9
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skywards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skywards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skywards Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathew Walker Chairman & Director
To view Skywards’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Skywards Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Skywards’s complete board members history, request access »

Skywards Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 30-Nov-2013 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 000000 000000
To view Skywards’s complete investments history, request access »