Zulu (Internet Retail) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zulu (Internet Retail) General Information

Description

Provider of a community-based grocery shopping platform intended to serve the people of the US. The company's platform helps users to select the products from local stores, enabling local retailers to grow their business and improve their customer retention.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CityKart
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 440 North Wolfe Road
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zulu (Internet Retail) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Convertible Debt 01-Jun-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 26-Mar-2013 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Zulu (Internet Retail)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zulu (Internet Retail) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »