Putnam Lovell Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Putnam Lovell General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services based in New York, United States. The company serves the U.S. and foreign financial institutions, mutual fund companies, private investment firms, broker-dealers, insurance and finance companies, and banks , primarily focused on mergers and acquisitions, structured finance, equity research, equity sales and trading, and private capital activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Putnam Lovell NBF Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 520 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Putnam Lovell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Putnam Lovell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Putnam Lovell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Putnam Lovell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Putnam Lovell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial