J Ginger Masonry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

J Ginger Masonry General Information

Description

Manufacturer and installer of masonry products. The company's products include residential walls and stone veneer, residential fireplaces, and precast products, and also provides commercial masonry services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hirschi Masonry, The Masonry Group, Ginger Masonry, Design Masonry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8188 Lincoln Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Riverside, CA 92504
  • United States
+1 (951) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J Ginger Masonry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J Ginger Masonry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J Ginger Masonry Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hirschi Masonry 16-Oct-2006 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Design Masonry 07-Feb-2006 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Ginger Masonry 07-Feb-2006 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view J Ginger Masonry’s complete investments history, request access »

J Ginger Masonry Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Hirschi Masonry 16-Oct-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view J Ginger Masonry’s complete exits history, request access »

J Ginger Masonry FAQs

  • When was J Ginger Masonry founded?

    J Ginger Masonry was founded in 2006.

  • Where is J Ginger Masonry headquartered?

    J Ginger Masonry is headquartered in Riverside, CA.

  • What industry is J Ginger Masonry in?

    J Ginger Masonry’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is J Ginger Masonry a private or public company?

    J Ginger Masonry is a Private company.

  • What is J Ginger Masonry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for J Ginger Masonry is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »