PIR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,289
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PIR General Information

Description

Operator of chain restaurants in the Pacific. The company owns and operates Taco Bell and Pizza Hut franchise restaurants in Hawaii, Guam and Saipan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TheoDavies Food Service Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 828 Fort Street Mall
  • Suite 130
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PIR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PIR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PIR Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Kurihara President & Chief Executive Officer
Janis Lawton Chief Financial Officer, HR Administrator & Treasurer
Greg Dollarhyde Executive Chairman
To view PIR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PIR Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 PIR Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view PIR’s complete board members history, request access »

PIR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PIR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PIR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial