Viasoft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

Viasoft General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and business services. The company is engaged in providing business services and other consulting services that aid in managing and evolving business processes of its clients in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
viasoft.com
Formerly Known As
Software Renovation Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4343 East Camelback Road
  • Phoenix, AZ 85018
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viasoft Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology and business services. The company is engaged in providing business services and othe
Consulting Services (B2B)
Phoenix, AZ
500 As of 2022

00000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
000
000000000 00 000

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000000000000000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viasoft Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infor Global Solutions Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 000 000000000 00 000
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Linx Corporate Backed or Acquired Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
Epicor Software Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Oracle NetSuite Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Viasoft Patents

Viasoft Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-5233998-A Method and apparatus for identifying and correcting date errors Inactive 31-Dec-1996 00000000000
AU-711020-B2 System for virtually converting data Inactive 09-Apr-1996 00000000
EP-1008061-A1 System for virtually converting data Inactive 09-Apr-1996 00000000
AU-2449497-A System for virtually converting data Active 09-Apr-1996 00000000
EP-1008061-A4 System for virtually converting data Inactive 09-Apr-1996 G06F8/78
To view Viasoft’s complete patent history, request access »

Viasoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viasoft FAQs

  • When was Viasoft founded?

    Viasoft was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Viasoft headquartered?

    Viasoft is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of Viasoft?

    Viasoft has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Viasoft in?

    Viasoft’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Viasoft a private or public company?

    Viasoft is a Private company.

  • What is Viasoft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Viasoft is 00000.

  • Who are Viasoft’s competitors?

    Infor Global Solutions, ServiceNow, Linx, Epicor Software, and Oracle NetSuite are some of the 11 competitors of Viasoft.

  • Who acquired Viasoft?

    Viasoft was acquired by ASG Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »