Windation Energy Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Conv. Debt

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $76.5K

Windation Energy Systems General Information

Description

Producer of wind turbines for urban buildings. The company manufactures and installs wind electricity generating systems for urban areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voipation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1007 Florence Line
  • Apartment 1
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Windation Energy Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Convertible Debt 24-Feb-2010 $76.5K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Windation Energy Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Windation Energy Systems Patents

Windation Energy Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090315332-A1 Wind energy system with wind speed accelerator and wind catcher Granted 19-Jun-2008 00000000 00
US-7834477-B2 Wind energy system with wind speed accelerator and wind catcher Expired - Fee Related 19-Jun-2008 00000000 00

Windation Energy Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reza Sheikhrezai Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Windation Energy Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Windation Energy Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Amir Gorji Windation Energy Systems Board Member 000 0000
To view Windation Energy Systems’s complete board members history, request access »