Streamlyne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

Streamlyne General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud-based Software-as-a-Service firm intended to focus on custom software development, integration, business process re-engineering, and technology consulting. The company's enterprise software uses artificial intelligence and machine learning to match researchers with funding sources and vice versa and addresses most aspects of the clients' research administration needs whereby offering a customization framework, and aiming to be the conduit through which organizations become the most efficient and effective versions of themselves, enabling clients to enforce their business processes throughout the software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vivantech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 4225 Executive Square
  • Suite 600, San Diego
  • La Jolla, CA 92037
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Streamlyne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a cloud-based Software-as-a-Service firm intended to focus on custom software development, integration, busi
Business/Productivity Software
La Jolla, CA
18 As of 2023

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00 0000000000 000 00
Pendleton, OR
000000000 -

00000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
00000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Streamlyne Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cayuse Technologies Corporation Pendleton, OR 000000000 -
Kuali Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
Infoed Global Corporation Albany, NY 00 000000000 -
Huron Consultants Corporation Lapeer, MI
To view Streamlyne’s complete competitors history, request access »

Streamlyne Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Ozden Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Cecelia Brock Chief Human Resources Officer & Board Member
Turgut Gerboga Co-Founder & Vice President of Professional Services
Tim Woodward Consultant Advisor on Special Projects & Vice President
Mark Nittler Advisor on Product / Marketing / Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Streamlyne Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Cecelia Brock Streamlyne Chief Human Resources Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ken Wozniak Self Board Member 000 0000
Randy Ozden Streamlyne Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Streamlyne’s complete board members history, request access »

Streamlyne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Streamlyne FAQs

  • When was Streamlyne founded?

    Streamlyne was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Streamlyne?

    Randy Ozden and Turgut Gerboga are the founders of Streamlyne.

  • Who is the CEO of Streamlyne?

    Randy Ozden is the CEO of Streamlyne.

  • Where is Streamlyne headquartered?

    Streamlyne is headquartered in La Jolla, CA.

  • What is the size of Streamlyne?

    Streamlyne has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Streamlyne in?

    Streamlyne’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Streamlyne a private or public company?

    Streamlyne is a Private company.

  • What is Streamlyne’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Streamlyne is 000000.

  • Who are Streamlyne’s competitors?

    Cayuse Technologies, Kuali, Infoed Global, and Huron Consultants are competitors of Streamlyne.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »