Xunda Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 553

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Investors
  • 3

Xunda Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical raw materials designed for biomedicine. The company's products mainly focus on pharmaceutical raw materials and intermediates, which contain anti-inflammatory and analgesic, antibiotics, cardiovascular, and other three categories, providing customers with reliable and innovative products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wuxue Xunda Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • Makou Pharmaceutical and Chemical Park
  • Tianzhen
  • Wuxue, Hubei 435406
  • China
+86 0713 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xunda Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. IPO 31-Jan-2024 00.00 Completed Profitable
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2022 00.000 00.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 06-Apr-2011 00.000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2008 $440K $1.71M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-May-2008 $1.71M $1.71M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xunda Pharmaceuticals Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s complete cap table history, request access »

Xunda Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Li Liang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xunda Pharmaceuticals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Li Liang Xunda Pharmaceuticals Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s complete board members history, request access »

Xunda Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xunda Pharmaceuticals Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Hubei High-tech Industrial Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Company Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s complete investors history, request access »

Xunda Pharmaceuticals FAQs

  • When was Xunda Pharmaceuticals founded?

    Xunda Pharmaceuticals was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of Xunda Pharmaceuticals?

    Li Liang is the CEO of Xunda Pharmaceuticals.

  • Where is Xunda Pharmaceuticals headquartered?

    Xunda Pharmaceuticals is headquartered in Wuxue, China.

  • What is the size of Xunda Pharmaceuticals?

    Xunda Pharmaceuticals has 553 total employees.

  • What industry is Xunda Pharmaceuticals in?

    Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s primary industry is Drug Discovery.

  • Is Xunda Pharmaceuticals a private or public company?

    Xunda Pharmaceuticals is a Private company.

  • What is Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xunda Pharmaceuticals is 000000.

  • How much funding has Xunda Pharmaceuticals raised over time?

    Xunda Pharmaceuticals has raised $7.2M.

  • Who are Xunda Pharmaceuticals’s investors?

    Hubei High-tech Industrial Investment Group, Mayinglong Pharmaceutical Group Company, and Shenzhen Capital Group have invested in Xunda Pharmaceuticals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »