Unicity International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Unicity International General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services for nutritional supplements and personal care products. The company offers marketing services and products for digestive health, heart health, anti-aging health, bone and joint health, immune health, men's health, women's health, and homeopathy.

Contact Information

Website
www.unicity.com
Formerly Known As
Unicity Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 1201 North 800 East
  • Orem, UT 84097
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unicity International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicity International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicity International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stewart Hughes Chairman & CEO
Clayton Barton Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unicity International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Unicity International Chairman & CEO 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Unicity International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicity International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicity International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Unicity Canada Food Products Surrey, Canada 0000
To view Unicity International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Unicity International FAQs

  • When was Unicity International founded?

    Unicity International was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of Unicity International?

    Stewart Hughes is the CEO of Unicity International.

  • Where is Unicity International headquartered?

    Unicity International is headquartered in Orem, UT.

  • What industry is Unicity International in?

    Unicity International’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Unicity International a private or public company?

    Unicity International is a Private company.

  • What is Unicity International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Unicity International is 000000.

  • Who are Unicity International’s investors?

    Royal Numico has invested in Unicity International.

  • When was Unicity International acquired?

    Unicity International was acquired on 10-Apr-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »