Eurocios Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Eurocios General Information

Description

Developer of an online sales generation platform designed to provide a different way of acquiring products, services and experiences. The company's platform offers an in-store engagement method that provides consumers with real-time offers, rewards and games, drive customers through the in-store pickup option and offer benefits and rewards program that drives the best customers back to the store, enabling clients to increase brand engagement, lifetime value, boost cross-sales and revenues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Subasta De Ocio
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Carrer Pamplona 96-104
  • Local 17
  • 08018 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 963 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurocios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Mar-2017 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 17-Jun-2015 $1.68M $2.17M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 04-Dec-2014 $498K $498K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eurocios’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eurocios Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Ordinary 251 $1.118092 $1335.03 $1335.03 1x $1335.03 5.49%
Ordinary 84 $1.118092 $1331.06 $1331.06 1x $1331.06 1.84%
To view Eurocios’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eurocios Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online sales generation platform designed to provide a different way of acquiring products, services and
Business/Productivity Software
Barcelona, Spain
6 As of 2022
00.00
000 00 00000 00.00

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
00000000000000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000000000000000
Burlington, MA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eurocios Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MyTime Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
Percussion Corporation Burlington, MA 00
Nextsulting Corporation Plainfield, IL
Jadu Corporation Enderby, United Kingdom 00
Agendize Venture Capital-Backed Lyon, France 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Eurocios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurocios FAQs

  • When was Eurocios founded?

    Eurocios was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Eurocios?

    Marc Stagno and Mark Knapen are the founders of Eurocios.

  • Where is Eurocios headquartered?

    Eurocios is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Eurocios?

    Eurocios has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Eurocios in?

    Eurocios’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Eurocios a private or public company?

    Eurocios is a Private company.

  • What is Eurocios’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eurocios is 00000.

  • How much funding has Eurocios raised over time?

    Eurocios has raised $4.3M.

  • Who are Eurocios’s competitors?

    MyTime, Percussion, Nextsulting, Jadu, and Agendize are competitors of Eurocios.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »