Mesher Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mesher General Information

Description

Provider of intelligent software services for online fashion. The company helps in the development, production and selling of web applications for clothing retailers.

Contact Information

Website
www.mesher.is
Formerly Known As
SuitMe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Borgartún 27
  • Reykjavik, 105
  • Iceland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mesher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Aug-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Mesher’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mesher Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eirikur Agustsson Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mesher FAQs

  • When was Mesher founded?

    Mesher was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Mesher?

    Emil Hardarson, Eirikur Agustsson, and Lauga Oskarsdottir are the founders of Mesher.

  • Where is Mesher headquartered?

    Mesher is headquartered in Reykjavik, Iceland.

  • What industry is Mesher in?

    Mesher’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Mesher a private or public company?

    Mesher is a Private company.

  • What is Mesher’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mesher is 00000.

  • How much funding has Mesher raised over time?

    Mesher has raised $16K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »