Voyant Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Voyant Health General Information

Description

Provider of integrated workflow services for orthopaedic clinics, hospitals, and operating rooms. The company develops surgical planning services, allows surgeons to replicate every action currently performed by tracing on x-ray films.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orthocrat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 35 Efal Street
  • Petah Tikva 4951132
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyant Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyant Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyant Health Patents

Voyant Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2330999-A1 X-ray calibration Active 26-Nov-2008 000000000
EP-2330999-B1 X-ray calibration Active 26-Nov-2008 000000000

Voyant Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyant Health FAQs

  • When was Voyant Health founded?

    Voyant Health was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Voyant Health?

    Doron Norman MD and Zeev Glozman are the founders of Voyant Health.

  • Where is Voyant Health headquartered?

    Voyant Health is headquartered in Petah Tikva, Israel.

  • What is the size of Voyant Health?

    Voyant Health has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Voyant Health in?

    Voyant Health’s primary industry is Decision/Risk Analysis.

  • Is Voyant Health a private or public company?

    Voyant Health is a Private company.

  • What is Voyant Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Voyant Health is 000000.

  • When was Voyant Health acquired?

    Voyant Health was acquired on 06-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Voyant Health?

    Voyant Health was acquired by Brainlab.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »