VLPS Lighting Services International

VLPS Lighting Services International Overview

Founded 1988
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

VLPS Lighting Services International General Information

Description

Provider of lighting rental services. The company distributes rigging equipment, lighting fixtures, smoke machines and automated lighting to the entertainment industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vari-Lite International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 8617 Ambassador Row
  • Suite 120
  • Dallas, TX 75247
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VLPS Lighting Services International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VLPS Lighting Services International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial