Zetex Semiconductors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Zetex Semiconductors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor products. The company designs and manufactures discrete and analog semiconductor products for a range of applications, including power management, drivers for LEDs, high performance digital audio systems and control circuits for broadcasting over satellites.

Contact Information

Website
www.zetex.com
Formerly Known As
Zetex, Plessey Semiconductors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
ZTX
Primary Office
  • Zetex Technology Park
  • Fields New Road Chadderton
  • Oldham OL9 9LL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zetex Semiconductors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zetex Semiconductors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zetex Semiconductors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zetex Semiconductors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zetex Semiconductors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial