Theorem Creations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Theorem Creations General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company operates as an online creative ad design company and specializes in online advertising creatives and rich media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WebPencil.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Theorem Advertising
Primary Office
  • 4735 South Durango Drive
  • Suite 110
  • Las Vegas, NV 89147
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Theorem Creations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Theorem Creations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Theorem Creations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Rosowsky Co-Founder
To view Theorem Creations’s complete executive team members history, request access »