Userscout Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Userscout General Information

Description

Developer of a platform designed to connect researchers and research participants. The company's platform enables users to search for paid research projects such as focus groups, game testing, usability studies and surveys also share to social media platforms, which widens the network of both local and international research participants, providing help support to academic, medical and market researchers to effectively screen, schedule and pay participants through all on one platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Referoll
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 37A HongKong Street
  • Singapore, 059676
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Userscout Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jun-2013 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Grant $25K Completed Startup
To view Userscout’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Userscout Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ariff Munshi Chief Executive Officer, Chief Architect and Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »