REACH.ai Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

REACH.ai General Information

Description

Provider of an appointment booking platform designed to assist salons, spas, medi-spas and fitness facilities. The company's appointment booking platform helps to broadcast discounted, unfilled appointments to consumers, thereby enabling clients to fill their last minute appointments automatically and to earn extra profit in a hassle free way.

Contact Information

Website
www.getreach.ai
Formerly Known As
WebOpenings, Inc., WebOpenings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 15333 North Pima Road
  • Suite 165
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REACH.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 22-Dec-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 04-Nov-2014 $340K $340K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 25-Mar-2013 Completed Startup
To view REACH.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

REACH.ai Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Blickman Chief Executive Officer
Nate Romney Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

REACH.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

REACH.ai FAQs

  • When was REACH.ai founded?

    REACH.ai was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of REACH.ai?

    Sam Hennes, James Bremner, and Patrick Cooper are the founders of REACH.ai.

  • Who is the CEO of REACH.ai?

    Patrick Blickman is the CEO of REACH.ai.

  • Where is REACH.ai headquartered?

    REACH.ai is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What is the size of REACH.ai?

    REACH.ai has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is REACH.ai in?

    REACH.ai’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is REACH.ai a private or public company?

    REACH.ai is a Private company.

  • What is REACH.ai’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for REACH.ai is 00000.

  • How much funding has REACH.ai raised over time?

    REACH.ai has raised $500K.

  • When was REACH.ai acquired?

    REACH.ai was acquired on 22-Dec-2017.

  • Who acquired REACH.ai?

    REACH.ai was acquired by Monetary.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »