WeGush Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

WeGush General Information

Description

Developer of a social platform designed for sharing gratitude towards friends and family. The company's system makes it fun and easy for a group of people to share their appreciation for someone special, enabling users to create wonderful memories with loved ones.

Contact Information

Website
www.wegush.com
Formerly Known As
WeGush LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 110 Davis Avenue
  • Brookline, MA 02445
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WeGush Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 30-Dec-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2014 00000 00000 000 Completed Startup
To view WeGush’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WeGush Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 0.00 00 00 00 00 000
To view WeGush’s complete cap table history, request access »

WeGush Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WeGush FAQs

  • When was WeGush founded?

    WeGush was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of WeGush?

    Martha Huntley is the founder of WeGush.

  • Where is WeGush headquartered?

    WeGush is headquartered in Brookline, MA.

  • What is the size of WeGush?

    WeGush has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is WeGush in?

    WeGush’s primary industry is Social Content.

  • Is WeGush a private or public company?

    WeGush is a Private company.

  • What is WeGush’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WeGush is 00000.

  • How much funding has WeGush raised over time?

    WeGush has raised $410K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »