Bastion TLG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bastion TLG General Information

Description

Provider of digital and interactive marketing services. The company's services include print, radio, television, digital, and outdoor advertising and marketing, graphic design, web development and social media, helping businesses generate more revenue using targeted advertising and marketing campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TLG Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Bastion Collective
Corporate Office
  • 5001 Airport Plaza Drive
  • Suite 210
  • Long Beach, CA 90814
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bastion TLG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bastion TLG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bastion TLG FAQs

  • When was Bastion TLG founded?

    Bastion TLG was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Bastion TLG?

    Evan Lamont is the founder of Bastion TLG.

  • Where is Bastion TLG headquartered?

    Bastion TLG is headquartered in Long Beach, CA.

  • What industry is Bastion TLG in?

    Bastion TLG’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Bastion TLG a private or public company?

    Bastion TLG is a Private company.

  • What is Bastion TLG’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bastion TLG is 000000.

  • When was Bastion TLG acquired?

    Bastion TLG was acquired on 10-Oct-2017.

  • Who acquired Bastion TLG?

    Bastion TLG was acquired by Bastion Collective.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »