Wellsco

Wellsco Overview

Founded 1981
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 12
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Wellsco General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and information technology services. The company offers network engineering and management, drafting and related services to the telecommunications industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellsco Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
InfoTech Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 1707 Linwood Drive
  • Paragould, AR 72450
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellsco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellsco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellsco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Wells President