Ecanvasser Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Ecanvasser General Information

Description

Developer of a community engagement platform intended to assist with organizing community outreach and field canvassing. The company's platform offers public outreach through digital canvassing, survey and email blasts, analysis of member activities, and daily statistics for fast campaigning, enabling clients to manage all aspects of their relationships with local communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vconnecta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Suite 10568 26/27 Upper Pembroke Street 2
  • Dublin 2
  • Dublin D02 X361
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecanvasser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 31-Dec-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 03-Jun-2014 $137K $137K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Ecanvasser’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ecanvasser Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Ecanvasser’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ecanvasser Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brendan Finucane Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Janet Breen Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ecanvasser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecanvasser FAQs

  • When was Ecanvasser founded?

    Ecanvasser was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Ecanvasser?

    Brendan Finucane is the founder of Ecanvasser.

  • Who is the CEO of Ecanvasser?

    Brendan Finucane is the CEO of Ecanvasser.

  • Where is Ecanvasser headquartered?

    Ecanvasser is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Ecanvasser?

    Ecanvasser has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Ecanvasser in?

    Ecanvasser’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Ecanvasser a private or public company?

    Ecanvasser is a Private company.

  • What is Ecanvasser’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ecanvasser is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ecanvasser raised over time?

    Ecanvasser has raised $327K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »