Feedpods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Feedpods General Information

Description

Developer of an automatic feeder technology designed to monitor, control, and feed animals. The company's animal enrichment and nutrition delivery platform provide robotic feeding systems that are controlled from an online feed management software, enabling zoos, safari parks, and aquariums to look after animal enrichment and nutrition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FarmFeeder
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Blackrock Business Park
  • Dublin A94 D5D7
  • Ireland
+353 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Feedpods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 18-Feb-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 21-Sep-2014 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Feedpods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Feedpods Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
To view Feedpods’s complete cap table history, request access »

Feedpods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Ginley Engineer
To view Feedpods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Feedpods Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Feedpods’s complete investors history, request access »

Feedpods FAQs

  • When was Feedpods founded?

    Feedpods was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Feedpods headquartered?

    Feedpods is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What industry is Feedpods in?

    Feedpods’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Feedpods a private or public company?

    Feedpods is a Private company.

  • What is Feedpods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Feedpods is 00000.

  • How much funding has Feedpods raised over time?

    Feedpods has raised $163K.

  • Who are Feedpods’s investors?

    Enterprise Ireland has invested in Feedpods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »