Beard Miller Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Beard Miller Company General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company provides business advisory, tax service, audit and accounting services to small businesses, middle market companies, nonprofits and SEC registrants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reading based Beard & Company, Beard & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Parente Randolph
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 311
  • Reading, PA 19603
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beard Miller Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beard Miller Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beard Miller Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Edwards, Sauer & Owens 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
Dennis M. Spinelli CPA 05-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Beard Miller Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Beard Miller Company FAQs

  • When was Beard Miller Company founded?

    Beard Miller Company was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Beard Miller Company headquartered?

    Beard Miller Company is headquartered in Reading, PA.

  • What industry is Beard Miller Company in?

    Beard Miller Company’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Beard Miller Company a private or public company?

    Beard Miller Company is a Private company.

  • What is Beard Miller Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beard Miller Company is 000000.

  • When was Beard Miller Company acquired?

    Beard Miller Company was acquired on 01-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired Beard Miller Company?

    Beard Miller Company was acquired by Parente Randolph.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »